SHOW / HIDE
E-League Logo Visit Our Sponsors!
Visit Our Sponsors!

League Information
Channel Rules
Tourney Rules
Walk Through for New Players
Staff List
Programs/Patches
MtG Resources (Ban/Res lists)
This Month's Calendar
Chaos Magic Variant
E-League Ranking System
AUTOmated Ranking SYStem
Judge Dept.
Judge List
Judge Regulations
Request a Test
Archives
News Archives
Deck Archives
Email Us
Need some help?
Have a suggestion?
Have a complaint?
DnSCards Forums
Online Play Discussion
All forums

Donate to E-League

Top 8 Decks - 2/24/02
Top 8 decks in .dec format
Winner - Maxx
Main Deck
Sideboard

4 Mystic Snake
4 Call of the Herd
3 Squirrel Nest
2 Beast Attack

1 Nostalgic Dreams
4 Counterspell
2 Syncopate
4 Fact or Fiction

3 Static Orb
3 Opposition
4 Birds of Paradise
4 Llanowar Elves

4 Yavimaya Coast
8 Island
10 Forest

2 Spellbane Centaur
3 Rushing River
2 Jungle Barrier
3 Gainsay
1 Opposition

4 Compost
   

Finalist - PhatSac
Main Deck
Sideboard
4 Wild Mongrel
4 Call of the Herd
4 Urza's Rage

3 Firebolt
4 Llanowar Elves
4 Flametongue Kavu
4 Raging Kavu

4 Yavimaya Barbarian
4 Skizzik
3 Kavu Titan

2 Keldon Necropolis
1 Barbarian Ring
4 Karplusan Forest
3 Mossfire Valley
7 Forest
5 Mountain

2 Beast Attack
2 Meteor Storm
3 Spellbane Centaur
4 Hull Breach
4 Nimble Mongoose

   

Semi-Finalist - XXXXX16
Main Deck
Sideboard

3 Fact or Fiction
2 Krosan Beast
2 Arrogant Wurm

4 Æther Burst
4 Compulsion
4 Obsessive Search

4 Roar of the Wurm
4 Circular Logic
4 Basking Rootwalla
4 Wild Mongrel

4 Careful Study
9 Forest
12 Island

4 Compost
3 Glacial Wall
3 Rushing River
1 Disrupt
4 Gainsay
   

Semi-Finalist - jimmyl
Main Deck
Sideboard
4 Gerrard's Verdict
4 Duress
2 Laquatus's Champion
4 Death Grasp
4 Vindicate
3 Spiritmonger

3 Pernicious Deed
4 Spectral Lynx
4 Call of the Herd
4 Chainer's Edict
4 Caves of Koilos
3 Plains
4 Elfhame Palace
6 Swamp
3 Brushland
4 Llanowar Wastes

2 Compost
2 Mystic Enforcer
2 Circle of Protection: Black
4 Slay
3 Phyrexian Arena
2 Urborg Shambler
   

Quarterfinalist - CrazyKid
Main Deck
Sideboard
4 Terravore
4 Nimble Mongoose

4 Balancing Act
3 Obliterate
3 Orim's Chant
3 Syncopate
4 Fire/Ice
3 Fact or Fiction
4 Chromatic Sphere
4 Timberland Ruins
2 Sulfur Vent
3 Seafloor Debris
4 Irrigation Ditch
4 Geothermal Crevice
4 Tinder Farm
3 Archaeological Dig
4 Ancient Spring

3 Meekstone
3 Engineered Plague
3 Aegis of Honor
3 Disenchant

3 Compost

   

Quarterfinalist - Codemaster
Main Deck
Sideboard
4 Nantuko Shade
4 Innocent Blood
4 Chainer's Edict
4 Mutilate
4 Buried Alive
4 Laquatus's Champion
4 Twilight's Call
4 Diabolic Tutor
4 Corrupt
20 Swamp
4 Cabal Coffers

4 Soul Burn
3 Slay
4 Phyrexian Arena
4 Addle

   

Quarterfinalist - Muppet
Main Deck
Sideboard
2 Firebolt
1 Spellbane Centaur
3 Kavu Titan

4 Skizzik
4 Urza's Rage

4 Yavimaya Barbarian
4 Raging Kavu
4 Wild Mongrel
4 Flametongue Kavu
4 Llanowar Elves
4 Call of the Herd

3 Mossfire Valley
1 Keldon Necropolis
4 Karplusan Forest
4 Mountain
2 Barbarian Ring
8 Forest

4 Blurred Mongoose
4 Compost
4 Druid Lyrist

3 Shivan Wurm

   

Quarterfinalist - Rootwater_Thief
Main Deck
Sideboard
4 Nantuko Shade
4 Braids, Cabal Minion
4 Spectral Lynx
4 Mesmeric Fiend
1 Desolation Angel
4 Duress
2 Addle
2 Gerrard's Verdict
4 Vindicate
4 Chainer's Edict
3 Phyrexian Arena
10 Swamp
4 Tainted Field
4 Caves of Koilos
4 Cabal Pit
2 Plains

2 Wrath of God
2 Aura Blast

4 Ostracize
3 Sphere of Law
2 Sphere of Duty
2 Morningtide