SHOW / HIDE
E-League Logo Visit Our Sponsors!
Visit Our Sponsors!

League Information
Channel Rules
Tourney Rules
Walk Through for New Players
Staff List
Programs/Patches
MtG Resources (Ban/Res lists)
This Month's Calendar
Chaos Magic Variant
E-League Ranking System
AUTOmated Ranking SYStem
Judge Dept.
Judge List
Judge Regulations
Request a Test
Archives
News Archives
Deck Archives
Email Us
Need some help?
Have a suggestion?
Have a complaint?
DnSCards Forums
Online Play Discussion
All forums

Donate to E-League

Download the top8 decks in .dec format here.
Winner
GB|Pimpin - B/G/r Braids
Main Deck
Sideboard

3 Llanowar Elves
4 Birds of Paradise
4 Rotting Giant
4 Phyrexian Rager
4 Flametongue Kavu
4 Braids, Cabal Minion
3 Spiritmonger
4 Call of the Herd
3 Terminate
4 Fire/Ice

7 Forest
4 Llanowar Wastes
3 Swamp
3 Shadowblood Ridge
2 City of Brass
2 Karplusan Forest
2 Sulfurous Springs

3 Simplify
1 Dodecapod
1 Terminate
2 Cremate
4 Duress
4 Compost

Finalist
Rob6980 - B/G
Main Deck
Sideboard

4 Ravenous Rats
4 Phyrexian Rager
4 Nantuko Shade
3 Spiritmonger
3 Shambling Swarm
1 Ichorid
4 Duress
4 Pernicious Deed
1 Haunting Echoes
4 Call of the Herd
4 Chainer's Edict

14 Swamp
4 Llanowar Wastes
4 Tainted Wood
2 Forest

4 Compost
4 Braids, Cabal Minion
3 Ghastly Demise
1 Haunting Echoes
3 Engineered Plague

Semi-Finalist
Hero- - B/G Braids
Main Deck
Sideboard

4 Ravenous Rats
4 Phyrexian Rager
4 Nantuko Shade
4 Call of the Herd
3 Spiritmonger
3 Braids, Cabal Minion
2 Ichorid
4 Duress
4 Pernicious Deed
4 Chainer's Edict

13 Swamp
4 Llanowar Wastes
4 Tainted Wood
3 Forest

4 Compost
3 Shambling Swarm
3 Phyrexian Arena
3 Slay
2 Haunting Echoes

Semi-Finalist
Corndog - U/G Upheaval
Main Deck
Sideboard

3 Force Spike
4 Repulse
4 Fact or Fiction
4 Werebear
4 Nimble Mongoose
4 Opt
4 Counterspell
4 Memory Lapse
3 Upheaval
2 Squirrel Nest

13 Island
5 Forest
4 Yavimaya Coast
2 Tinder Farm

4 Druid Lyrist
3 Compost
2 Squirrel Nest
3 Gainsay
3 Syncopate

Quarterfinalist
masttim1 - B/W/g Junk
Main Deck
Sideboard

4 Chainer's Edict
1 Mystic Enforcer
2 Call of the Herd
4 Spectral Lynx
4 Pernicious Deed
3 Spiritmonger
4 Vindicate
4 Death Grasp
2 Haunting Echoes
4 Duress
4 Gerrard's Verdict

2 Llanowar Wastes
3 Brushland
7 Swamp
4 Elfhame Palace
4 Plains
4 Caves of Kolios

4 Slay
3 Circle of Protection: Black
1 Circle of Protection: Green
1 Innocent Blood
4 Compost
2 Desolation Angel

Quarterfinalist
FoshM - B/W Braids
Main Deck
Sideboard

4 Nantuko Shade
4 Ravenous Rats
4 Spectral Lynx
4 Phyrexian Rager
4 Braids, Cabal Minion
4 Shambling Swarm
4 Duress
4 Chainer's Edict
4 Vindicate

14 Swamp
2 Plains
4 Tainted Field
4 Caves of Kolios

3 Innocent Blood
2 Disenchant
2 Circle of Protection: Black
2 Circle of Protection: Green
4 Slay
2 Persecute

Quarterfinalist
nagash - Mono W
Main Deck
Sideboard

1 Gerrard Capashen
1 Reya, Dawnbringer
4 Standard Bearer
2 Serra Angel
2 Pianna, Nomad Captain
2 Mystic Crusader
2 Master Apothecary
2 Lieutenant Kirtar
4 Hallowed Healer
4 Coalition Honor Guard
4 Beloved Chaplain
4 Shelter
2 Divine Sarcament
2 Glorious Anthem
4 Disenchant
2 Worship

20 Plains

(no sideboard provided)

Quarterfinalist
PhilMil - U/R Compulsion
Main Deck
Sideboard

3 Firebolt
4 Fire/Ice
3 Urza's Rage
3 Prophetic Bolt
4 Fiery Temper
4 Violent Eruption
4 Obsessive Search
4 Circular Logic
4 Counterspell
4 Compulsion

10 Island
9 Mountain
4 Shivan Reef

3 Divert
2 Engulfing Flames
2 Persuasion
3 Flametongue Kavu
3 Skizzik
2 Rushing River