|
Download the top8 decks in .dec format here.
Winner |
GB|Pimpin - B/G/r Braids |
Main
Deck
|
Sideboard
|
3 Llanowar Elves
4 Birds of Paradise
4 Rotting Giant
4 Phyrexian Rager
4 Flametongue Kavu
4 Braids, Cabal Minion
3 Spiritmonger
4 Call of the Herd
3 Terminate
4 Fire/Ice
7 Forest
4 Llanowar Wastes
3 Swamp
3 Shadowblood Ridge
2 City of Brass
2 Karplusan Forest
2 Sulfurous Springs
|
3 Simplify
1 Dodecapod
1 Terminate
2 Cremate
4 Duress
4 Compost
|
Finalist |
Rob6980 - B/G |
Main
Deck
|
Sideboard
|
4 Ravenous Rats
4 Phyrexian Rager
4 Nantuko Shade
3 Spiritmonger
3 Shambling Swarm
1 Ichorid
4 Duress
4 Pernicious Deed
1 Haunting Echoes
4 Call of the Herd
4 Chainer's Edict
14 Swamp
4 Llanowar Wastes
4 Tainted Wood
2 Forest
|
4 Compost
4 Braids, Cabal Minion
3 Ghastly Demise
1 Haunting Echoes
3 Engineered Plague
|
Semi-Finalist |
Hero- - B/G Braids |
Main
Deck
|
Sideboard
|
4 Ravenous Rats
4 Phyrexian Rager
4 Nantuko Shade
4 Call of the Herd
3 Spiritmonger
3 Braids, Cabal Minion
2 Ichorid
4 Duress
4 Pernicious Deed
4 Chainer's Edict
13 Swamp
4 Llanowar Wastes
4 Tainted Wood
3 Forest
|
4 Compost
3 Shambling Swarm
3 Phyrexian Arena
3 Slay
2 Haunting Echoes
|
Semi-Finalist |
Corndog - U/G Upheaval |
Main
Deck
|
Sideboard
|
3 Force Spike
4 Repulse
4 Fact or Fiction
4 Werebear
4 Nimble Mongoose
4 Opt
4 Counterspell
4 Memory Lapse
3 Upheaval
2 Squirrel Nest
13 Island
5 Forest
4 Yavimaya Coast
2 Tinder Farm
|
4 Druid Lyrist
3 Compost
2 Squirrel Nest
3 Gainsay
3 Syncopate
|
Quarterfinalist |
masttim1 - B/W/g Junk |
Main
Deck
|
Sideboard
|
4 Chainer's Edict
1 Mystic Enforcer
2 Call of the Herd
4 Spectral Lynx
4 Pernicious Deed
3 Spiritmonger
4 Vindicate
4 Death Grasp
2 Haunting Echoes
4 Duress
4 Gerrard's Verdict
2 Llanowar Wastes
3 Brushland
7 Swamp
4 Elfhame Palace
4 Plains
4 Caves of Kolios
|
4 Slay
3 Circle of Protection: Black
1 Circle of Protection: Green
1 Innocent Blood
4 Compost
2 Desolation Angel
|
Quarterfinalist |
FoshM - B/W Braids |
Main
Deck
|
Sideboard
|
4 Nantuko Shade
4 Ravenous Rats
4 Spectral Lynx
4 Phyrexian Rager
4 Braids, Cabal Minion
4 Shambling Swarm
4 Duress
4 Chainer's Edict
4 Vindicate
14 Swamp
2 Plains
4 Tainted Field
4 Caves of Kolios
|
3 Innocent Blood
2 Disenchant
2 Circle of Protection: Black
2 Circle of Protection: Green
4 Slay
2 Persecute
|
Quarterfinalist |
nagash - Mono W |
Main
Deck
|
Sideboard
|
1 Gerrard Capashen
1 Reya, Dawnbringer
4 Standard Bearer
2 Serra Angel
2 Pianna, Nomad Captain
2 Mystic Crusader
2 Master Apothecary
2 Lieutenant Kirtar
4 Hallowed Healer
4 Coalition Honor Guard
4 Beloved Chaplain
4 Shelter
2 Divine Sarcament
2 Glorious Anthem
4 Disenchant
2 Worship
20 Plains
|
(no sideboard provided)
|
Quarterfinalist |
PhilMil - U/R Compulsion |
Main
Deck
|
Sideboard
|
3 Firebolt
4 Fire/Ice
3 Urza's Rage
3 Prophetic Bolt
4 Fiery Temper
4 Violent Eruption
4 Obsessive Search
4 Circular Logic
4 Counterspell
4 Compulsion
10 Island
9 Mountain
4 Shivan Reef
|
3 Divert
2 Engulfing Flames
2 Persuasion
3 Flametongue Kavu
3 Skizzik
2 Rushing River
|
|