SHOW / HIDE
E-League Logo Visit Our Sponsors!
Visit Our Sponsors!

League Information
Channel Rules
Tourney Rules
Walk Through for New Players
Staff List
Programs/Patches
MtG Resources (Ban/Res lists)
This Month's Calendar
Chaos Magic Variant
E-League Ranking System
AUTOmated Ranking SYStem
Judge Dept.
Judge List
Judge Regulations
Request a Test
Archives
News Archives
Deck Archives
Email Us
Need some help?
Have a suggestion?
Have a complaint?
DnSCards Forums
Online Play Discussion
All forums

Donate to E-League

Download the top8 decks in .dec format here.
Winner
nold - 4-Color Jumble
Main Deck
Sideboard

4 Werebear
4 Call of the Herd
4 Mystic Enforcer
4 Birds of Paradise
4 Wild Mongrel
2 Upheaval
4 Fire/Ice
4 Fact or Fiction
3 Repulse
4 Flametongue Kavu

1 Mossfire Valley
2 Treva's Ruins
1 Elfhame Palace
3 Shivan Oasis
3 Island
3 Forest
2 Sungrass Prairie
4 Karplusan Forest
4 Yavimaya Coast

2 Price of Glory
2 Obliterate
2 Hull Breach
2 Persuasion
3 Compost
4 Gainsay

Finalist
KAINO - G/R/b Madness
Main Deck
Sideboard

4 Fiery Temper
4 Violent Eruption
4 Flametongue Kavu
4 Wild Mongrel
4 Basking Rootwalla
2 Skeletal Scrying
3 Grim Lavamancer
3 Arrogant Wurm
3 Terminate
4 Zombie Infestation
2 Roar of the Wurm

1 Darigaaz's Caldera
2 Llanowar Wastes
3 Sulfurous Springs
1 Swamp
4 Mountain
4 Forest
2 Mossfire Valley
3 Karplusan Forest
3 Urborg Volcano

1 Roar of the Wurm
3 Sudden Impact
4 Slay
3 Hull Breach
4 Compost

Semi-Finalist
NCRsoca - U/G/w "Evil Heaval"
Main Deck
Sideboard

4 Nimble Mongoose
4 Werebear
3 Mystic Snake
2 Mystic Enforcer
4 Opt
4 Counterspell
4 Fact or Fiction
3 Force Spike
2 Memory Lapse
1 Syncopate
1 Rushing River
3 Repulse
3 Upheaval

1 Coastal Tower
2 Adarkar Wastes
8 Island
1 Brushland
3 Tinder Farm
3 Forest
4 Yavimaya Coast

4 Compost
3 Gainsay
3 Worship
2 Krosan Beast
2 Mana Short
1 Hibernation

Semi-Finalist
Errr - RUG
Main Deck
Sideboard

4 Wild Mongrel
4 Flametongue Kavu
4 Birds of Paradise
4 Merfolk Looter
4 Call of the Herd
3 Fact or Fiction
3 Violent Eruption
3 Fiery Temper
4 Circular Logic
4 Arrogant Wurm

5 Mountain
6 Forest
1 City of Brass
3 Karplusan Forest
4 Shivan Reef
4 Yavimaya Coast

4 Fires of Yavimaya
3 Hull Breach
4 Gainsay
3 Roar of the Wurm
1 Persuasion

Quarterfinalist
Atogatog - Trenches
Main Deck
Sideboard

3 Absorb
4 Counterspell
1 Earthquake
4 Fact or Fiction
4 Fire/Ice
3 Goblin Trenches
4 Memory Lapse
3 Prophetic Bolt
4 Repulse
2 Syncopate
2 Urza's Rage
1 Wrath of God

2 Adarkar Wastes
2 Battlefield Forge
1 Cephalid Coliseum
4 Coastal Tower
7 Island
3 Mountain
3 Shivan Reef
3 Skycloud Expanse

2 Aura Blast
2 Circle of Protection: Green
1 Deep Analysis
4 Flametongue Kavu
2 Gainsay
4 Meddling Mage

Quarterfinalist
Sfinks - G/R/b Madness
Main Deck
Sideboard

4 Fire/Ice
4 Fiery Temper
4 Violent Eruption
4 Flametongue Kavu
4 Wild Mongrel
4 Basking Rootwalla
3 Grim Lavamancer
3 Arrogant Wurm
3 Terminate
4 Zombie Infestation

1 Darigaaz's Caldera
2 Llanowar Wastes
3 Sulfurous Springs
1 Swamp
4 Mountain
4 Forest
2 Mossfire Valley
3 Karplusan Forest
3 Urborg Volcano

2 Plague Spitter
2 Engineered Plague
2 Sudden Impact
2 Roar of the Wurm
2 Slay
4 Compost
1 Terminate

Quarterfinalist
beeler - U/G Upheaval
Main Deck
Sideboard

4 Basking Rootwalla
3 Wild Mongrel
4 Nimble Mongoose
4 Werebear
3 Upheaval
4 Fact or Fiction
3 Repulse
4 Counterspell
4 Memory Lapse
3 Mystic Snake

2 Tinder Farm
4 Yavimaya Coast
12 Island
6 Forest

3 Disrupt
4 Nantuko Blightcutter
4 Compost
4 Gainsay

Quarterfinalist
TK|BR- - Zevatog
Main Deck
Sideboard

4 Nightscape Familiar
4 Psychatog
4 Standstill
4 Fact or Fiction
4 Counterspell
4 Circular Logic
3 Upheaval
4 Repulse
4 Ęther Burst

12 Island
4 Swamp
1 Darkwater Catacombs
4 Underground River
4 Salt Marsh

3 Ghastly Demise
3 Gainsay
2 Mana Short
2 Slay
3 Engineered Plague
2 Lobotomy