SHOW / HIDE
E-League Logo Visit Our Sponsors!
Visit Our Sponsors!

League Information
Channel Rules
Tourney Rules
Walk Through for New Players
Staff List
Programs/Patches
MtG Resources (Ban/Res lists)
This Month's Calendar
Chaos Magic Variant
E-League Ranking System
AUTOmated Ranking SYStem
Judge Dept.
Judge List
Judge Regulations
Request a Test
Archives
News Archives
Deck Archives
Email Us
Need some help?
Have a suggestion?
Have a complaint?
DnSCards Forums
Online Play Discussion
All forums

Donate to E-League

Top 8 decks in .dec format

Winner
Axyl - U/R/W Trenches
Main Deck
Sideboard

4 Fire/Ice
1 Earthquake
3 Absorb
4 Counterspell
3 Goblin Trenches
3 Prophetic Bolt
4 Fact or Fiction
4 Memory Lapse
4 Repulse
2 Syncopate
2 Urza's Rage
1 Wrath of God

1 Cephalid Coliseum
2 Battlefield Forge
2 Adarkar Wastes
4 Coastal Tower
7 Island
3 Mountain
3 Shivan Reef
3 Skycloud Expanse

3 Aura Blast
1 Aegis of Honor
1 Wrath of God
3 Flametongue Kavu
2 Circle of Protection: Black
2 Circle of Protection: Green
3 Meddling Mage

Finalist
Coya - G/R/B Madness
Main Deck
Sideboard

4 Zombie Infestation
3 Terminate
3 Arrogant Wurm
3 Grim Lavamancer
4 Basking Rootwalla
4 Wild Mongrel
4 Flametongue Kavu
4 Violent Eruption
4 Fiery Temper
4 Fire/Ice

3 Urborg Volcano
3 Karplusan Forest
2 Mossfire Valley
4 Forest
4 Mountain
1 Swamp
3 Sulfurous Springs
2 Llanowar Wastes
1 Darigaaz's Caldera

3 Sudden Impact
3 Roar of the Wurm
4 Slay
4 Compost
1 Terminate

Semi-Finalist
AndyTate - B/R Machinehead
Main Deck
Sideboard

3 Shambling Swarm
4 Flametongue Kavu
2 Blazing Specter
4 Pyre Zombie
4 Duress
4 Nightscape Familiar
4 Terminate
4 Urza's Rage
4 Chainer's Edict
4 Shock

4 Urborg Volcano
4 Sulfurous Springs
2 Tainted Peak
7 Mountain
7 Swamp

3 Engineered Plague
3 Persecute
3 Mesmeric Fiend
3 Scorching Lava
3 Slay

Semi-Finalist
Peaches - U/G Opposition
Main Deck
Sideboard

4 Birds of Paradise
4 Llanowar Elves
3 Squirrel Nest
4 Call of the Herd
2 Beast Attack
4 Mystic Snake
4 Fact or Fiction
3 Opposition
2 Static Orb
2 Syncopate
4 Counterspell

10 Island
10 Forest
4 Yavimaya Coast

3 Elvish Lyrist
4 Compost
2 Spellbane Centaur
2 Gainsay
4 AEther Burst

Quarterfinalist
Kaino - B/G Braids
Main Deck
Sideboard

4 Chainer's Edict
4 Birds of Paradise
4 Braids, Cabal Minion
4 Spiritmonger
3 Wild Mongrel
3 Beast Attack
4 Call of the Herd
4 Llanowar Elves
3 Spellbane Centaur
3 Squirrel Nest

4 Llanowar Wastes
11 Forest
9 Swamp

3 Slay
4 Duress
3 Compost
2 Haunting Echoes
3 Pernicious Deed

Quarterfinalist
zht66 - U/G Upheaval
Main Deck
Sideboard

3 Force Spike
4 Memory Lapse
4 Counterspell
2 Mystic Snake
2 Wild Mongrel
4 Nimble Mongoose
4 Werebear
4 Fact or Fiction
4 Opt
2 Upheaval
4 Repulse

7 Forest
8 Island
2 Cephalid Coliseum
4 Yavimaya Coast
2 Tinder Farm

3 Compost
3 Krosan Beast
2 Persuasion
3 Jungle Barrier
4 Gainsay

Quarterfinalist
WWF-HHH - G/R
Main Deck
Sideboard

4 Llanowar Elves
3 Kavu Titan
2 Yavimaya Barbarian
4 Raging Kavu
4 Call of the Herd
4 Flametongue Kavu
3 Thornscape Battlemage
3 Skizzik
3 Firebolt
4 Urza's Rage
2 Ghitu Fire

1 Keldon Necropolis
4 Karplusan Forest
2 Mossfire Valley
3 Barbarian Ring
9 Forest
5 Mountain

3 Boil
3 Compost
3 Shivan Wurm
3 Jade Leech
3 Elvish Lyrist

Quarterfinalist
FoshM - Zevatog
Main Deck
Sideboard

2 Lobotomy
4 Nightscape Familiar
4 Psychatog
4 Circular Logic
4 Counterspell
4 Fact or Fiction
4 Standstill
3 Upheaval
4 Ęther Burst
3 Repulse

11 Island
4 Underground River
4 Salt Marsh
4 Swamp
1 Darkwater Catacombs

3 Mana Short
3 Gainsay
2 Lobotomy
1 Zombie Infestation
3 Sickening Dreams
3 Ghastly Demise