SHOW / HIDE
E-League Logo Visit Our Sponsors!
Visit Our Sponsors!

League Information
Channel Rules
Tourney Rules
Walk Through for New Players
Staff List
Programs/Patches
MtG Resources (Ban/Res lists)
This Month's Calendar
Chaos Magic Variant
E-League Ranking System
AUTOmated Ranking SYStem
Judge Dept.
Judge List
Judge Regulations
Request a Test
Archives
News Archives
Deck Archives
Email Us
Need some help?
Have a suggestion?
Have a complaint?
DnSCards Forums
Online Play Discussion
All forums

Donate to E-League

Top 8 Decks - 2/24/02
The Top-8 Decks are available in .dec format here.
Winner - LittleSap
Main Deck
Sideboard

4 Counterspell
4 Fact or Fiction

4 Llanowar Elves
4 Birds of Paradise
4 Call of the Herd
3 Beast Attack

2 Flametongue Kavu
3 Opposition
3 Squirrel Nest
2 Syncopate
4 Fire/Ice
5 Forest
6 Island

3 Mossfire Valley
2 Karplusan Forest
3 Shivan Reef
4 Yavimaya Coast

3 Jungle Barrier
2 Flametongue Kavu
3 Thunderscape Battlemage
2 Disrupt
2 Spellbane Centaur
3 Gainsay
   

Finalist - Cricket
Main Deck
Sideboard

4 Spellbane Centaur
3 Chatter of the Squirrel
4 Call of the Herd
4 Kavu Titan
4 Wild Mongrel
2 Overrun
4 Llanowar Elves
4 Squirrel Nest
4 Beast Attack
3 Giant Growth

4 Deserted Temple
20 Forest

2 Bearscape
4 Jade Leech

3 Dodecapod
3 Blurred Mongoose
3 Kavu Chameleon

   

Semi-Finalist - Cwik
Main Deck
Sideboard

4 Mystic Enforcer
1 Rushing River
3 Repulse

4 Wrath of God
2 Predict
2 Opt
4 Peek
4 Fact or Fiction
2 Disrupt
4 Memory Lapse

4 Absorb
4 Counterspell
2 Skycloud Expanse
8 Island
4 Coastal Tower
4 Yavimaya Coast
1 Brushland
3 Adarkar Wastes

2 Sacred Ground
1 Bearscape
1 Aura Mutation
3 Gainsay
4 Meddling Mage
4 Call of the Herd
   

Semi-Finalist - Baldric
Main Deck
Sideboard
3 Counterspell
3 Memory Lapse

3 Static Orb
4 Opposition
4 Duress
4 Sleight of Hand
4 Merfolk Looter
2 Fact or Fiction

4 Shadowmage Infiltrator
3 Psychatog
4 Nightscape Familiar
5 Swamp
9 Island
4 Underground River
4 Salt Marsh
3 Repulse
3 Slay
1 Syncopate
1 Memory Lapse
1 Counterspell
3 Divert
3 Gainsay
   

Quarterfinalist - Ramsfan
Main Deck
Sideboard
1 Yawgmoth's Agenda
2 Epicenter
2 Void
4 Skizzik
4 Flametongue Kavu

4 Blazing Specter
4 Urza's Rage
4 Terminate
4 Nightscape Familiar
4 Fire/Ice
4 Duress
1 Keldon Necropolis
3 Mountain
3 Swamp
4 Barbarian Ring
4 Shadowblood Ridge
4 Urborg Volcano
4 Sulfurous Springs

3 Obliterate
4 Ghitu Fire

4 Dodecapod
4 Innocent Blood

   

Quarterfinalist - Grue
Main Deck
Sideboard
1 Undermine
1 Opt
4 Æther Burst
1 Merfolk Looter
4 Repulse
4 Fact or Fiction
4 Memory Lapse
4 Counterspell

2 Nightscape Familiar
3 Shadowmage Infiltrator
4 Psychatog
4 Duress
7 Island
6 Swamp
4 Cephalid Colosseum
3 Underground River
4 Salt Marsh

1 Telepathy
1 Temporal Adept
2 Disrupt

2 Slay
2 Upheaval
3 Hibernation
4 Gainsay

   

Quarterfinalist - BADAZZ
Main Deck
Sideboard
2 Traumatize
3 Haunting Echoes
4 Counterspell
4 Absorb
3 Dromar's Charm

4 Syncopate
2 Millstone
3 Fact or Fiction
2 Teferi's Moat
4 Wrath of God
1 Dromar, the Banisher
3 Shadowmage Infiltrator
2 Dromar's Cavern
4 Salt Marsh
3 Underground River
4 Coastal Tower
3 Adarkar Wastes
6 Island
4 Swamp

2 Hibernation
2 Aegis of Honor
3 Karmic Justice
4 Duress
3 Divert
1 Millstone

   

Quarterfinalist - masttim
Main Deck
Sideboard
4 Mystic Enforcer
4 Gerrard's Verdict
4 Duress
2 Desolation Angel
4 Death Grasp
4 Vindicate
4 Spiritmonger

3 Wrath of God
4 Pernicious Deed
4 Spectral Lynx
4 Caves of Koilos
4 Plains
4 Elfhame Palace
6 Swamp
3 Forest
2 Llanowar Wastes

1 Wrath of God
2 Innocent Blood
2 Circle of Protection: Black
4 Slay
3 Dodecapod
3 Phyrexian Arena