SHOW / HIDE
E-League Logo Visit Our Sponsors!
Visit Our Sponsors!

League Information
Channel Rules
Tourney Rules
Walk Through for New Players
Staff List
Programs/Patches
MtG Resources (Ban/Res lists)
This Month's Calendar
Chaos Magic Variant
E-League Ranking System
AUTOmated Ranking SYStem
Judge Dept.
Judge List
Judge Regulations
Request a Test
Archives
News Archives
Deck Archives
Email Us
Need some help?
Have a suggestion?
Have a complaint?
DnSCards Forums
Online Play Discussion
All forums

Donate to E-League

Top 8 Decks - 2/2/02 Download all the decks in .zip format here.
Winner - Grant
Main Deck
Sideboard

2 Chainer's Edict
4 Obsessive Search
4 Peek
3 Upheaval
4 Shadowmage Infiltrator
4 Syncopate
4 Circular Logic
4 Compulsion
4 Psychatog
4 Æther Burst
5 Swamp
12 Island
2 Darkwater Catacombs
4 Cephalid Coliseum

1 Liquify
3 Morbid Hunger
1 Llawan, Cephalid Empress
1 Divert
1 Dematerialize
1 Phantom Whelp
1 Persuasion
4 Innocent Blood
2 Chainer's Edict
   

Finalist - Kerrick
Main Deck
Sideboard
4 Zombie Infestation
3 Upheaval
4 Syncopate
4 Standstill
2 Shadowblood Ridge
4 Shadowmage Infiltrator
4 Psychatog
2 Persuasion
4 Peek
3 Compulsion
4 Æther Burst
8 Swamp
14 Island
2 Persuasion
4 Extract
2 Execute
3 Repentant Vampire
4 Divert
   

Semi-Finalist - GreatFera
Main Deck
Sideboard

4 Persuasion
4 Predict
4 Syncopate
4 Peek
4 Psychatog
4 Shadowmage Infiltrator
4 Chainer's Edict
2 Fervent Denial
4 Obsessive Search
2 Darkwater Egg
8 Swamp
8 Island
4 Darkwater Catacombs
4 Tainted Isle

3 Ambassador Laquatus
4 Upheaval
4 Zombie Infestation
4 Extract
   

Semi-Finalist - Base524
Main Deck
Sideboard
4 Werebear
3 Liquify
3 Compulsion
3 Cultural Exchange
4 Squirrel Nest
4 Road of the Wurm
4 Call of the Herd
4 Wild Mongrel
4 Syncopate
4 Chatter of the Squirrel
12 Forest
11 Island
1 Groud Seal
2 Chamber of Manipulation
4 Æther Burst
4 Druid Lyrist
1 Liquify
3 Upheaval
   

Quarterfinalist - Sonabend
Main Deck
Sideboard
4 Standstill
4 Wild Mongrel
4 Call of the Herd
4 Basking Rootwalla
4 Syncopate
4 Compulsion
4 Æther Burst
2 Peek
3 Obsessive Search
3 Arrogant Wurm
3 Cephalid Coliseum
10 Island
11 Forest

4 Extract
3 Insist
3 Divert
3 Spellbane Centaur
2 Moment's Peace

   

Quarterfinalist - Phinitz
Main Deck
Sideboard
2 Hypnox
4 Mesmeric Fiend
4 Putrid Imp
4 Laquatus's Champion
2 Faceless Butcher
3 Carrion Wurm
4 Gravestorm
4 Cabal Ritual
2 Strength of Lunacy
2 Tainted Pact
2 Restless Dreams
4 Chainer's Edict
2 Cabal Pit
3 Cabal Coffers
18 Swamp

4 Mutilate
2 Whispering Shade
2 Swamp
2 Strength of Lunacy
3 Caustic Tar
2 Mortivore

   

Quarterfinalist - CADMASS
Main Deck
Sideboard
4 Wild Mongrel
4 Minotaur Explorer
4 Basking Rootwalla
4 Grim Lavamancer
3 Arrogant Wurm
4 Reckless Charge
4 Fiery Temper
4 Call of the Herd
3 Firebolt
2 Roar of the Wurm
10 Forest
10 Mountain
4 Mossfire Valley

4 Price of Glory
3 Spellbane Centaur
3 Insist
3 Moment's Peace
2 Demoralize

   

Quarterfinalist - FireGob
Main Deck
Sideboard
2 Roar of the Wurm
3 Firebolt
4 Call of the Herd
4 Fiery Temper
4 Reckless Charge
3 Arrogant Wurm
4 Grim Lavamancer
4 Basking Rootwalla
4 Minotaur Explorer
4 Wild Mongrel
4 Mossfire Valley
10 Mountain
10 Forest

2 Demoralize
3 Moment's Peace
3 Insist
3 Spellbane Centaur
4 Price of Glory